Springfree Trampoline Assembly & Moving in British Columbia

Professional Assembly · Installation · Moving · Disassembly
Springfree & All-Brand Specialists · Metro Vancouver · Fraser Valley · Vancouver Island
📞 236-987-8777
💬 Text Us
Google Reviews
576+
Happy Customers
364+
Assemblies & Moves
5+
Years of Assembly & Moving

Springfree Assembly & Moving

Owner-operated trampoline service based in Coquitlam, with 5+ years of hands-on experience in Springfree assembly, disassembly, moving and repair.

🚚

Trampoline Moving & Relocation

Need to move your Springfree? We handle the full relocation — disassembly at the current location and reassembly at the new one.

We help with:
  • Moving house — we take it down before the move, reassemble after
  • Landscaping — temporary removal and reinstallation
  • Relocating within your yard — front to back or any position
  • Putting the trampoline into storage
Popular models$300
Jumbo models$350
O200 Jumbo Oval$400
Travel surchargeNone for now
📋 Which size is my Springfree?+
Popular models — $300
R54 Compact Round (8 ft) · O47 Compact Oval · R79 Medium Round (10 ft) · O77 Medium Oval (8×11 ft) · O92 Large Oval (8×13 ft) · S113 Large Square (11×11 ft)
Jumbo models — $350
R132 Jumbo Round (13 ft) · S155 Jumbo Square (13×13 ft) · L132 Jumbo Rectangle (11×13 ft)
O200 Jumbo Oval — $400
O200 Jumbo Oval (12×19 ft) — our biggest
Bought from Costco? Common Costco models: 10 ft Round, 13 ft Jumbo Round, 11×13 Jumbo Rectangle.
Not sure? The model code (e.g. R79 / L132) is on a sticker near the frame — or just text us a photo and we’ll tell you.
🔁

Disassembly / Replacement

Need to install a new net or mat? Moving soon or winterizing? We safely disassemble Springfree trampolines and can also fix incorrect assemblies.
Disassembly — Popular$150
Disassembly — Jumbo$200
Disassembly — O200 Jumbo Oval$200
Net or Mat Replacement$200
Fix incorrect assembly$250
📋 Which size is my Springfree?+
Popular models — $150
R54 Compact Round (8 ft) · O47 Compact Oval · R79 Medium Round (10 ft) · O77 Medium Oval (8×11 ft) · O92 Large Oval (8×13 ft) · S113 Large Square (11×11 ft)
Jumbo models — $200
R132 Jumbo Round (13 ft) · S155 Jumbo Square (13×13 ft) · L132 Jumbo Rectangle (11×13 ft)
O200 Jumbo Oval — $200
O200 Jumbo Oval (12×19 ft) — our biggest
Bought from Costco? Common Costco models: 10 ft Round, 13 ft Jumbo Round, 11×13 Jumbo Rectangle.
Not sure? The model code (e.g. R79 / L132) is on a sticker near the frame — or just text us a photo and we’ll tell you.
📍

Service Areas

Based in Coquitlam. Mainland service up to about 100 km by road, plus scheduled two-day service weekends on Vancouver Island. No additional travel fee for now.
Coquitlam & Tri-CitiesIncluded
Metro VancouverIncluded
Abbotsford / MissionIncluded
ChilliwackIncluded
Squamish / HarrisonIncluded
Vancouver IslandService weekends
📍 View all service cities+
Metro Vancouver & Fraser Valley
Coquitlam · Port Coquitlam · Port Moody · Vancouver · Burnaby · New Westminster · Surrey · Richmond · Delta · North Vancouver · West Vancouver · Maple Ridge · Pitt Meadows · Langley · Abbotsford · Mission · Chilliwack · Squamish · Harrison Hot Springs
Vancouver Island service weekends
Victoria · Saanich · Langford · Colwood · Sidney · Duncan · North Cowichan · Lake Cowichan · Ladysmith · Nanaimo · Parksville · Qualicum Beach · Port Alberni · Courtenay · Comox · Cumberland · Campbell River · Ucluelet · Tofino · Port McNeill · Port Hardy

Trampoline Moving & Relocation in British Columbia

Moving house, redoing the yard, or simply want the trampoline somewhere else? We handle trampoline moving across Metro Vancouver and the Fraser Valley from start to finish — disassembly at the original location, safe transportation, and full reassembly at the new one. You don't need to touch a single bolt.

Most Springfree trampoline moving jobs are finished in a single visit. We take the trampoline down piece by piece, keep the hardware organised so nothing goes missing, load it, and rebuild it at the destination with a full safety check before we leave.

  • Moving between homes — we disassemble before your move date and reassemble at the new address.
  • Moving within the same property — front yard to back yard, or clearing space for landscaping, a deck or a pool.
  • Trampoline relocation into or out of storage for winter or renovations.
  • Trampoline disassembly and reassembly as separate jobs, if your movers are handling the transport.

A standard move within our mainland service area starts at $300 for popular Springfree models — Jumbo models and the O200 Jumbo Oval are priced in the Moving card above. From Coquitlam we cover Metro Vancouver, Abbotsford, Mission, Chilliwack, Squamish and Harrison Hot Springs. Vancouver Island appointments are grouped into scheduled two-day service weekends.

We move Springfree trampolines most often, but we relocate every major brand — ACON, JumpKing, Vuly, Skywalker, Berg and more.

Book Your Trampoline Move
📞 Call 💬 Text
About
Meet the Owner
Paul — BCTS Springfree assembly specialist in British Columbia
Hi, I’m Paul
Mechanical Engineer & Installation Specialist

For over 5 years I’ve been helping families with professional trampoline assembly, moving and repairs. BCTS is now serving British Columbia from Coquitlam.

Every trampoline is installed with the same care and attention I would give to my own family’s trampoline.

  • ✅ 5+ Years Experience
  • ✅ Springfree Specialist
  • ✅ Assembly • Moving • Repairs
  • ✅ British Columbia Service

Quality Trusted Across British Columbia

🛡️

Assembled & Checked

Every trampoline is professionally assembled and fully inspected before we leave.

👨‍👩‍👧‍👦

Safety First

Built the right way for worry-free fun and peace of mind.

⚡

Save Your Time

Skip the stress of assembly. We handle everything while you enjoy your day.

✅

Done Right the First Time

No shortcuts. No guesswork. Professional installation from start to finish.

🚚

On Time & Reliable

Fast response, clear communication, and service delivered as promised.

Common Questions

Most Springfree models take 2–3 hours with professional assembly. Jumbo Square and Large Round models can take up to 4 hours. Some customers spend a full day trying to assemble it themselves. Our team usually completes the assembly in about 1.5 hours, so you can take the kids out for coffee or lunch and come back to a fully assembled trampoline in your backyard.
Yes — we assemble both new and used Springfree trampolines. We can also do a pre-purchase inspection before you buy a used one, free of charge.
A standard move within our mainland service area starts at $300 for popular Springfree models, $350 for Jumbo models and $400 for the O200 Jumbo Oval. The price covers disassembly, transportation and full reassembly.
Yes. We relocate trampolines from the front yard to the back, reposition them for landscaping, decks or pools, and move them into or out of storage.
Yes. We serve Metro Vancouver, the Fraser Valley and mainland locations up to about 100 km by road from Coquitlam. Vancouver Island is served on scheduled two-day service weekends. There is currently no additional travel fee.
Contact
Get in Touch

Text or call — we respond fast. Coquitlam, Metro Vancouver, Fraser Valley and scheduled service weekends across Vancouver Island.

💬 I Need Help With My Trampoline 📞 236-987-8777
Mainland: up to about 100 km by road from Coquitlam · Vancouver Island: scheduled two-day service weekends · No additional travel fee for now.
📞Call 💬Text